The “ATMT” team is one of the winners of 2022 “Neruzh 3.0” Diaspora Tech Startups Program, which, according to the jury, took 3rd place, receiving 10 million AMD grant.
The "Neruzh 3.0" participant has received the grant in order to implement the telemedicine technological system project presented within the event. It is a set of digitized tools that allows to remotely self-diagnose a health problem and send the data to the doctor.
After winning in the program, the "ATMT" team registered a startup in Armenia and is successfully operating in the biotechnology sector. Now "ATMT" is developing a new product with the financial support of "My step" foundation, which will be presented by September.
We’re happy to announce that Artak Abrahamyan, founding director of “ATMT”, will be one of the guest of the “Neruzh 4.0” event in Dilijan on August 23-28.