Agenda

8:00-18:00

Transfer from Yerevan (the Republic Square) to Dilijan (UWC Dilijan)

All Stages | Yerevan - Dilijan

08:00-09:00

Breakfast

All Stages | Dilijan, UWC

15:00-18:00

Tour (Haghartsin Monastery, Museum of Folk Art, Sharambeyan Center of Popular Creation, city center)

All Stages | Dilijan, UWC

18:30-22:00

Welcome Reception

All Stages | Dilijan, Flying Austrich by Dolmama

8:00 - 9:00

Breakfast

All Stages | Dilijan, UWC

9:00-10:00

Setup

All Stages| Dilijan, UWC

10:00-10:10

Welcome Speech

All Stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

10:10-11:00

Opening Remarks

All Stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

11:00-11:15

Coffee break

All Stages | Dilijan, UWC

11:15-12:00

Key-note Speech

All Stages | DIlijan, UWC

12:00-12:45

Panel Discussion I

Early Stage | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

12:45-13:15

Demo by tracks

All Stages | Rooms by tracks

13:15-14:00

Lunch

All Stages | Dilijan, UWC

14:00-15:00

Panel Discussion II

All Stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

15:00-15:30

Coffee break

All Stages | Dilijan, UWC

15:30-16:30

Workshop I

All Stages | Rooms by tracks

16:30-17:30

Startup Session I

Rooms

17:30-18:30

Panel Discussion III

Piano Atrium (1st floor)

18:30-19:30

Startup Session II

Piano Atrium (1st floor)

19:30-20:30

Dinner

All Stages | Dilijan, UWC

20:30-22:00

Moderated session

Piano Atrium (1st floor)

8:00-9:00

Breakfast

9:00-9:30

Setup

9:30-11:00

Coffee Break

11:00-12:00

Startup Session III

Piano Atrium (1st floor)

12:00-13:00

Startup Session IV

Rooms

13:00-14:00

Lunch

14:00-15:00

Startup Session V

All Stages | Rooms

15:00-16:00

Startup Session VI

Idea Stage | Rooms

16:00-16:30

Coffee Break

16:30-17:30

Workshop II

All Stages | Rooms by tracks

17:30-18:30

Panel discussion IV

All Stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

18:30-19:30

Panel Discussion V

All Stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

19:30-20:30

Dinner

20:30-22:00

Office hours with mentors/coaches

8:00-9:00

Breakfast

9:00-9:30

Setup

9:30-10:30

Startup Session VII

11:00-12:00

Panel Discussion VI

All stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

12:00-13:00

Workshop III

All Stages | Rooms by tracks

13:00-14:00

Lunch

14:00-15:30

Pitch Preparation

All Stages | Rooms by tracks

15:30-15:45

Coffee Break

15:45-16:30

Panel Discussion VII

16:30-18:30

Pitch competition by tracks Semi-final

All stages | Rooms by tracks

18:30-19:30

Panel Discussion VIII

All Stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

19:30-20:30

Dinner

20:30-22:00

Office hours with mentors/coaches

8:00-9:00

Breakfast

9:00-9:30

Setup

9:30-10:30

Panel Discussion IX

All Stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

10:30-10:45

Announcement of finalists

All Stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

10:45-11:00

Coffee Break

11:00-12:00

Startup Session VIII

All Stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

12:00-13:00

Pitch Preparation

13:00-14:00

Lunch

14:00-15:00

Final pitch competition I

All Stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

15:00-15:30

Coffee Break

15:30-16:30

Final pitch competition II

All Stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

16:30-18:00

Honorary guest speech

All Stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

18:00-20:00

Award ceremony and closing reception

All Stages | Piano Atrium (1st floor)

20:00-23:00

Afterparty

8:00-9:00

Breakfast

9:00-10:00

Rooms check

10:00-11:30

Transfer to Yerevan

Airport transfers

Contact us

neruzh@mindiaspora.am

+374 10 59 01 89

Armenia, Yerevan, Vazgen Sargsyan St. 3/3